Meet the SNS Lab

Research Groups

Microeconomics and Experimental Economic Research

Ernst Fehr Group Leader
Micah Edelson Postdoctoral Fellow
Thomas Epper Postdoctoral Fellow
Gaia Lombardi Doctoral Student
Andres Mitsumasu Doctoral Student
Julian Senn Postdoctoral Fellow
Tony Williams Postdoctoral Fellow
Florian Zimmermann          Postdoctoral Fellow

Neuroeconomics

Todd Hare Group Leader
Ana Cubillo Postdoctoral Fellow
Anna Deréky Doctoral Student
Carolina Feher da Silva Postdoctoral Fellow
Susanna Gobbi Doctoral Student
Silvia Maier Postdoctoral Fellow
Anjali Raja Beharelle          Postdoctoral Fellow
Micah Edelson Postdoctoral Fellow

Neuroeconomics and Decision Neuroscience

Christian Ruff Group Leader
Arkady Konovalov Postdoctoral Fellow
Miguel Garcia Doctoral Student
Marcus Grüschow Postdoctoral Fellow
Christopher Hill Doctoral Student
Jie Hu Postdoctoral Fellow
Irma Kurniawan Postdoctoral Fellow
Marius Moisa Postdoctoral Fellow
Carolina Murd Postdoctoral Fellow
Rafael Polania Postdoctoral Fellow
Anjali Raja Beharelle Postdoctoral Fellow
Gustavo Saposnik Doctoral Student
Sebastian Weissengruber Doctoral Student
Ruida Zhu Doctoral Student

 

Translational Neuromodeling

Klaas Enno Stephan Group Leader
Eduardo Aponte Perez Doctoral Student
Isabel Berwian Doctoral Student
David Cole Postdoctoral Fellow
Stefan Frässle Postdoctoral Fellow
Jakob Heinzle Postdoctoral Fellow
Quentin Huys Postdoctoral Fellow
Sandra Iglesias Postdoctoral Fellow
Lars Kasper Postdoctoral Fellow
Fredericke Petzschner Postdoctoral Fellow
Maya Scheebeli Doctoral Student
Jakob Siemerkus Postdoctoral Fellow
Huy Cao Tri Do Doctoral Student

 

Neuroeconomics and Social Neuroscience

Philippe Tobler Group Leader
Christopher Burke Postdoctoral Fellow
Susanna Gobbi Doctoral Student
Geraldine Gvozdanovic Postdoctoral Fellow
Lydia Hellrung Postdoctoral Fellow
Daria Hinz MA Intern
Pyungwon Kang Postdoctoral Fellow
Jae Chang Kim Doctoral Student
Björn Lindström Postdoctoral Fellow
Gustavo Saposnik Doctoral Student
Alexander Soutschek Postdoctoral Fellow
Susanna Weber Doctoral Student

 

MR Physics

Zoltan Nagy Group Leader
Michael Kennedy Industrial Designer
Yoo Jin Lee Doctoral Student

 

EEG

Gábor Stefanics   Group Leader

 

Honorary Research Fellows

Tania Singer

                                                                      

Director, Department of Social Neuroscience

Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences, Leipzig, Germany

 

Research Support Team

Marc Biedermann Software Engineer
Adrian Etter Electrical Engineer, Software Engineer
Sebastian Grässli Electrical Engineer
Marius Moisa Brain Stimulation
Stefan Schmid Head of IT
Cornelia Schnyder Participant Management, Study Coordination
Karl Treiber Lab Manager, Senior Radiographer

 

Administration

Helen Bernhard Managing Director
Sally Gschwend Administrative Assistant
Tamara Herz Administrative Assistant
Michelle Rosenberger Administrative Assistant
Manuela Steinauer Administrative Assistant